Montana United States Bowling Congress
MTUSBC
MTUSBC
Hall Of Fame
MONTANA YOUTH USBC HALL OF FAME
Inducted Name City
2015 Pam Brendgord Billings
2008 Gary Heil Billings
2007 Tom Simkins Anaconda
2006 Albert O 'Bert' Stiles Billings
2006 Sandi Rummel Missoula/Bozeman
2005 Merv Gunderson Bozeman
2003 Vicki Kroll Helena
2002 *Gary & Shirley Gerhardt Bozeman
2002 Bob & Mary Orham Great Falls
2001 *Irene McClain Great Falls
2001 Jane Floyd Billings
2001 Judy Spinler Hingham
1999 *A Arlene Ayers Fort Benton
1999 *Jane Ness Miles City
1997 *Frankie Matchett Great Falls
1997 *Jack Harrington Billings
1996 *Harvey L Pierce Bozeman
1996 Faye Ecklund Kalispell
1995 *Larry Jangula Billings
1995 Susan Lessley Bozeman
1994 *Guy & Elenor Connolly Great Falls
1994 *Vi Greene Columbia Falls
1993 *Anton (Tony) Holzer Billings
1993 *Dave Wheat Helena
1993 *Jeanette Martinich Butte
1992 *Chet Moran Columbus
1992 Naomi Sherlock Columbia Falls
1991 Bud Atchison Butte
1991 Shirley Kline Rudyard
1990 *Kay Brown Bozeman
1989 *Steve Ryan Butte
     
STATE OF MONTANA BOWLING HALL OF FAME
Nominated and Elected for Their Outstanding Contribution to the Sport of Bowling
Inducted Name City
2018 Doris Kimmerle Great Falls
2018 Frank Thompson Great Falls
2018 Guyla Streit Great Falls
2018 Jacki Huff Helena
2017 Dave Winslow Billings
2017 Della Johnson Great Falls
2017 Keith Loran Billings
2017 Ron Vandevanter Columbia Falls
2016 Albert Pearsall Great Falls
2016 Corey Wagner Kalispell
2016 Doreen Nyby Belgrade
2016 Ginger Ward Thompson Falls
2015 *Mary Reuter Great Falls
2015 John Brodersen Helena
2015 Sandra True (Pioneer) Thompson Falls
2014 Bill Edwards Anaconda
2014 Steve Martin Great Falls
2013 Mark Hodges Butte
2013 Rodney J Lee Livingston
2012 Elaine Wilkinson Whitehall
2012 Fred Sadler Great Falls
2012 Guy Rolison Laurel
2011 *Butch Schultz (Pioneer) Bozeman
2011 Dave Sears Missoula
2011 Thomas C Simkins, Jr Anaconda
2010 *Curt Backa Great Falls
2010 Donald Smith Bozeman
2010 Ruth A Sprankel Billings
2010 William 'Bill' Bighaus Billings
2009 Dolores Atchison Butte
2009 Robert & Alice Nash (Pioneer) Thompson Falls
2009 Sandi Beaudette Anaconda
2008 *Jack Schulte (Pioneer) Anaconda
2008 Frankie Jansma Laurel
2008 Jane Crowder Billings
2008 Joe Pirami Billings
2007 *Gary Gerhardt Bozeman
2007 *Jess Monger (Pioneer) Roundup
2007 Les Comer Bozeman
2006 *Frank Johns (Pioneer) Butte
2006 *Harry L Shaffer Butte
2006 Don Jordan Great Falls
2006 Izzy Kadrmas Livingston
2006 Mel Willey Great Falls
2006 Robert Shaw Whitehall
2006 Roz Gallup Billings
2005 *Dave Benefield Libby
2005 *Harold Jones (Pioneer) Billings
2005 Gregory F Waldon Manhattan
2005 Jim Kernaghn Great Falls
2004 *Bev Moore Helena
2004 *John Shuster Jurish Sr (Pioneer) Anaconda
2004 *Roy Diaz Great Falls
2004 Bruce Steffani Great Falls
2004 Frank Pratt Billings
2004 Julie Redfern Billings
2004 Ken Larson Great Falls
2004 Laurel Walker Rudyard
2003 *Fred Phippen (Pioneer) Butte
2003 Cliff Johnson Anaconda
2003 Guy Wall Dillon
2003 Myron Lehnen Billings
2003 Sharon Munsinger Malta
2003 Steve Lyczewski Great Falls
2002 *Edward A Campbell Billings
2002 *James W Roberts Libby
2002 *Jim Jensen (Pioneer) Roundup
2002 *Ronald C Knuckey Butte
2002 Bert Lee Miles City
2001 *Jack Rosenberg Sr (Pioneer) Butte
2001 Duane Strohmayer Miles City
2001 Marian Campbell Helena
2001 Talbert Bryan Great Falls
2000 *Herbert P Hruska (Pioneer)  
2000 *William L Davis Bozeman
2000 John Hall Butte
2000 Leland Hodges Bigfork
2000 Patricia Brown Simmons Billings
2000 Pedro R Hernandez Billings
1999 *Chet F Moran (Pioneer) Columbus
1999 *Glenn W Weidler Billings
1999 Fawn Lyons Butte
1999 Helen Johnson Billings
1999 James Milo Manning Anaconda
1999 Ted Moulton Missoula
1998 *David Rawden Billings
1998 Jim Watkins Dillon
1998 Marlon H Engberg Billings
1998 Peggy Cloninger Helena
1998 Scotty A Gunderson Billings
1998 Thomas L Brendgord Billings
1998 Wayne Muri Miles City
1997 *Joe J Muretta Great Falls
1997 *Wilber R Johnson Anaconda
1997 Kristen Egan Great Falls
1997 Mary Porter Missoula
1997 Mervin G Gunderson Bozeman
1997 Rick Perry Kalispell
1997 Timothy J Rooney Libby
1997 William S 'Bill' Cooper Manhattan
1997 Willie McGee Great Falls
1996 *Clarence W Jensen Bozeman
1996 *Jane Ness Miles City
1996 Delyal 'Bud' Atchison Butte
1996 Gordon J Fix Missoula
1996 Kermit A Ulstad Anaconda
1996 Nilda Zacher Anaconda
1996 Raymond C Jackson Billings
1995 *Miles E Welker Shelby
1995 Albert O 'Bert' Stiles Billings
1995 Debbie (Langely) Evans Missoula
1995 George L Mudro Butte
1995 Robert 'Bob' Schulte Butte
1995 Russel Leland Belt
1994 *Lorraine Lyons Butte
1994 *Mickey E Anderson Billings
1994 *Walter Tuss Great Falls
1994 *William L Dixon Butte
1994 Bob Laughlin Anaconda
1994 Char Carr Diaz Great Falls
1994 Linda Milender Polson
1994 Lynn Shulund Hamilton
1993 *Ervin A Remmick Billings
1993 *Gary Garden Helena
1993 *Hughie J Moore Great Falls
1993 *Martin R Vigen Great Falls
1993 Dennis Boggio Billings
1993 Helen Bryson Billings
1993 Vickie Hemstad Great Falls
1993 Virginia Luvhaug Thompson Falls
1992 *Alma Dyer Billings
1992 *Anton J 'Tony' Holzer Billings
1992 *Beanie Parke Butte
1992 *H Homer Seibert Ronan
1992 *Henry 'Murf' Martinson Bozeman
1992 Dixie Evans Great Falls
1992 Edward J Popp Billings
1991 *Claude V Shearer Polson
1991 *Edward G Markovich Butte
1991 *John Tognetti Lewistown
1991 *William Meagor Butte
1991 A N 'Andy' Medvec Great Falls
1991 Darlene Ruane Great Falls
1991 Kay Kinzinger Great Falls
1991 Val Ziegler Missoula
1990 *Donald D Horn Bozeman
1990 *J J 'Jack' Gillen Red Lodge
1990 *Manya 'Blackie' Uzlic Butte
1990 *Raymond J Anderson Sr Helena
1990 *William J Roberts Butte
1989 *Dorothy Egolf Bozeman
1989 *Frank L Wiley Laurel/Billings
1989 *Glenn L Rose Great Falls
1989 *Guy Connolly Great Falls
1989 Edwin A Strommen Anaconda
1989 Skip Wishaar Missoula
1988 *Jack Harrington Billings
1988 *James Torma Bozeman
1988 *John Willey Great Falls
1988 *Mary Marron Helena
1988 Frank R Martinich Butte
1988 Harry Kugler Ronan
1987 *Al Olsen Billings
1987 *Carl Horn Miles City
1987 *George Schneider Helena
1987 *Harvey L Pierce Bozeman
1987 *Jay Barovich Billings
1987 *John Pochervina Butte
1987 Dee Dee Grant Bigfork
1987 Naomi Sherlock Columbia Falls
1987 Shirley Kline Rudyard
1986 *IrvJoos Miles City
1986 *Pete Fritz Missoula
1986 Lavonne Lawien Miles City
1985 *Joe Boggio Billings
1985 *John Cebull Roundup
1985 *Vince Hummel Billings
1985 Ken Colbo Deer Lodge
1984 *Darrell J McGillen Laurel
1984 *Edo Simonich Butte
1984 *Elmer Swanson Anaconda
1984 *Larry Jangula Sr Billings
1984 *William Olson Helena
1983 *Bernice Cordier Columbia Falls
1983 *Dick Leary Butte
1983 *Hazel Hardin Hardin
1983 Delmar Cross Billings
1983 Shirley Durran Great Falls
1983 Vern Gallagher Kalispell
1982 *Chris Schiavon Billings
1982 *Ned Newton Dillon
1982 *Rudy J Domitrovich Anaconda
1982 *Tom Lewis Sr Butte
1982 Anne Duchame Missoula
1982 Deni Hershberger Plains
1982 Georgia Otten Kalsipell
1981 *Bill Fahrman Great Falls
1981 *Kathleen Walford Missoula
1981 *Max Bauer Sr Missoula
1981 *Ruth Zimney Great Falls
1981 *Stan Cebull Roundup
1981 *Wally Harrity Anaconda
1981 Chloe Grimm Butte
1981 Larry Johnson Helena
1980 *Eleanor Meeks Fort Benton
1980 *Gene Kingcade Missoula
1980 *Mildred Cabbage Great Falls
1980 *Steve Ryan Butte
1980 *Vernie Ulstead Anaconda
1980 *William J Koski Billings
1980 Dan Fix Missoula
1979 *Al Polich Roundup
1979 *Betty Lou Lindstrom Helena
1979 *Earl Tucker Helena
1979 *Helen Leach Laurel
1979 *Herb Carlson Anaconda
1979 *Martha Gookin Hardin
1979 *Melvin Ulstead Anaconda
1979 *Tom Ryan Butte
1979 *Vi Rasmusson Baker
1978 *Charles Collier Havre
1978 *Fred Mattson Sr Billings
1978 *Peter R Nelson Billings
1978 *Rufus Davidson Anaconda
1978 *Vi Greene Columbia
1978 *William Toy Sr Great Falls
1978 Carol Huggins Missoula
1977 *Harold Warren Missoula
1977 *James C Edwards Billings
1977 *John L Mehl Billings
1977 *William McKenzie Billings
1977 *William Morrison Missoula
1976 *Bernard M Kennedy Billings
1976 *Deloris Effinger Kalispell
1976 *Jack DeYoung Helena
1976 *Mathew F Martinich Butte
1976 *Ray Wyman Billings
1976 *Tom Schiavon Billings
1975 *Bea Knerr Samson Lewistown
1975 *Duke Helehan Butte
1975 *Felix Mudro Butte
1975 *Isabel Cummings Great Falls
1975 *Pat Braithwaite Roundup
1975 *Ralph Roberts Libby
1975 *Vince Cebuhar Roundup
1974 *At Tuss Great Falls
1974 *August Tuss Great Falls
1974 *Helen Rotar Burt Butte
1974 *Marion A Sepich Great Falls
1974 *Ruth Fraser Missoula
1974 *Stan Olson Great Falls
1974 Dale Witzel Deer Lodge
1973 *George Lonne Billings
1973 *J O 'Lefty' Roberts Billings
1973 *Joe Navasio Billings
1973 *W C 'Curly' Scott Billings
1973 *William Wallis Deer Lodge
1972 *Els Lampman Helena
1972 *Ernie Dazzie Butte
1972 *Larry Walter Helena
1972 *Martin Cummings Helena
1972 *Rudy Swanson Anaconda
1971 *Bronco Manovich Butte
1971 *Charles Mudro Butte
1971 *Dutch Kistler Butte
1971 *Harry Finberg Butte
1971 *Joe Miller Butte
1971 *Joe Mudro Butte
1970 * Ed Sutor Havre
1970 * Steve Ugrin Anaconda
1970 *Matt Dosen Butte
1970 L W 'Windy' Morgan Columbus
HomeCalendarDownloadState BoardHall Of FameMemorialOverview